Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 1st Grade - Kookaburra Cup
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:15PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Broadbeach RobinavSurfers Paradise
Venue: Canary Island Palm Sales OvalMatch ID: 3152380
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 2nd Grade
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:15PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Broadbeach RobinavLoganholme
Venue: Bill Pippen OvalMatch ID: 3152384
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 3rd Grade
Round QF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:15PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Coomera Hope IslanddefBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Chris Wills OvalMatch ID: 3152344
Umpires: Umpire1: Denis Hide  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bennett, Shaun
Klarenbeck, Paul
Matthews, Reece
Southey, Zachary B
Spies, Joshua I
Hambridge, Brendan J (c)
Bushel, Paul
Folley, Daniel
Graham, Harvey (+)
Kriel, Tony
Foran, Garry
Ross, Decklin
 
Middleton, Mark (c)
Thom, Andrew
Swan, Matthew P
Hartley, Zane
Serci, Vince
Allan, Jamison O
Azzopardi, Paul
Tonks, Harrison C (+)
Coy, Riley
Howard, Daniel
Jones, Isaac
Simmons, Jason
 
Coach:  Fitzsimmons, Sean A
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 4th Grade
Round 22 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Broadbeach RobinadefSurfers Paradise
Venue: Pizzey Park Match ID: 3210456
Umpires: Umpire1: Jim Carpenter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Arthy, Michael
Dallmann, Adam J
Keegan, Jesse
Casper, Phillip P
Reid, David J
Rayner, Jack (c)
Burgess, Kyle
Richards, Jonathon
Dunn, Shane
Kerr, John (+)
Kerr, Harrison
 
Coach:  Fitzsimmons, Sean A
 
Brough, Calan
Burton, Jack W
Kelly, Lijah
Ellis, John
Eckersley, Isaac (c)
Curtin, Michael
Eckersley, David
Faulkner, Tom (+)
Jackson, Bruce
Jackson, Curtis
Lye, Steven
Robertson, Michael
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 5th Grade
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Southport LabradorvBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Cooke Murphy Match ID: 3211913
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 6th Grade
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Broadbeach RobinadrewMudgeeraba Blue
Venue: Merrimac High School (School oval)Match ID: 3212106
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Over 40s Division 1
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Broadbeach RobinadefLogan Village
Venue: Canary Island Palm Sales OvalMatch ID: 3146458
Umpires: Umpire1: Leigh Buckingham  Umpire2: Pat Carty  
Scorers:  Not specified
Leo, Joshua J
Cox, Jason
Robson, Scott
Sweet, Craig
Baker, Steven (+)
Davis, Shane
Azzopardi, Paul
Fish, John (c)
Clarke, Malcolm
Sternberg, Conan
Middleton, Mark
Abercrombie, Scott
Heywood, Nathan
 
Coach:  Fitzsimmons, Sean A
 
Walton, David
Geraghty, Jamie
Coppock, David J
Hunter, Trevor
Radke, Michael
Marsh, Joseph A
Smart, Paul (+)
Brookes, Greg
slater, david
Pimm, Micheal
Ham, Les (c)
McMahon, Greg
Finn, Matthew
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Over 40s Division 2
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
Broadbeach RobinadrewCoomera Gold
Venue: Canary Island Palm Sales OvalMatch ID: 3146500
Umpires: Umpire1: John Mathes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 17
Round 6 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
Broadbeach RobinadefSurfers Red
Venue: Canary Island Palm Sales OvalMatch ID: 3290018
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Browne, Thomas H
Wilkinson, Zac
Hartley, Zane
Serci, Antonio
McWilliams, Bailey (+)
Hopewell, Jayden
Browne, Luke M
Tonks, Harrison C (c)
Allan, Jamison O
Kennedy, Tom .
Madden, Joe
Coy, Riley
 
Coach:  Serci, Vince
Team Manager:  Fitzsimmons, Sean A
Scorer:  Wilkinson, Sharon
 
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 15
Round 6 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
Mudgeeraba Reddef byBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Nerang RSL Oval 2Match ID: 3289880
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Amos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crews, James
Garnham, Bailey (c) (+)
Mahoney, Nicholas
Henderson, Oscar
Jackson, William
Jackson, Oliver
Gregory, Nayte
Fitzgerald, Coby
Edney, George
Parsons, Oliver
Smith, Cooper
 
Aitken, Lachlan
Williams, Jem
Maher, Matthew
Webb, Reef
Burgess, Kyle
Kerr, Taz
Perry, Flynn
Dennis, Tom
Lenehan, Henry
Hinds, Jordyn
Franks, Luke
Dunn, Owen B
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 14's
Round PF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (8:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Palm Beach GoldvBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Mallawa 2Match ID: 3393810
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 13 Division 1
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (8:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Alberton Ormeau Cricket ClubvBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Pincally OvalMatch ID: 3264373
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 12 South
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (8:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Broadbeach BluevBurleigh
Venue: Merrimac High School (School oval)Match ID: 3266832
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Cunneen, Parker
Bhasin, Krish
Jones, Rupert
Smith, Bayden
Brown, Cooper
Arthur, Hugh
Lum, Oliver
Ghusn, George
Case, Mason
Annandale, Tyron
 
Coach:  Brown, Matt
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 11's South
Round 16 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Mudgeeraba BushmenvBroadbeach Blue
Venue: Frank Chaston OvalMatch ID: 3267204
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Skinner, Kobe
Howarth, Flynn
Gisik, Jeremy
Morichovitis, Noah
Gregory, Tim
Robinson, Jed
Dunn, Reece Bailey
Deshmukh, Dev
 
Coach:  Swan, Matthew P
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 11's South
Round 16 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Broadbeach WhitedefBurleigh Grey
Venue: Albert Park SouthMatch ID: 3267207
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Mitchell
Pyne, Callan
Farag, Cody-Jett
McWilliams, Marley
Masen, Joseph
Procter, Harry
Schofield, Kai
Thomas, Edward
 
Coach:  Swan, Matthew P
 
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 10 South
Round 20 - Fri 13 Mar 2020 (6:00PM)
Broadbeach BluevBroadbeach White
Venue: Canary Island Palm Sales OvalMatch ID: 3244771
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 10 South
Round 20 - Fri 13 Mar 2020 (6:00PM)
Broadbeach BluevBroadbeach White
Venue: Canary Island Palm Sales OvalMatch ID: 3244771
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 10 South
Round 20 - Fri 13 Mar 2020 (6:00PM)
Broadbeach SilvervMudgeeraba Bushmen
Venue: Canary Island Palm Sales OvalMatch ID: 3337509
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 2019 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT
Round 3 - Sat 21 Sep 2019 (2:00PM)
Palm Beach Currumbindef byBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Hession OvalMatch ID: 3144511
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Fildes  Umpire2: Peter Larter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jarrett, Samuel (c)
Richards, Eli M
Green, Lachlan (+)
Field, Matthew
Beattie, Zane S
Patel, Jainam
Coulson, Riley
Lopez, Zak
Saunders, Rhys L
Anderson, Brent
Craig, Andrew
Anderson, Jack
 
Armstrong, Ryan
Baker, Steven (+)
Littlechild, Matthew L
Brockley, Kyle (c)
Davidson, Andrew
Coy, Lucas P
Hartley, Zane
Howard, Daniel
Weston, Jamie S
Mitipolarachchi, Dhanushka
Allan, Jamison O
Siebenhausen, Jordan
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 17's Division 1
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (8:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Broadbeach RobinavSurfers Paradise
Venue: Canary Island Palm Sales OvalMatch ID: 3403001
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 15s Division 1
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (8:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Broadbeach RobinavPalm Beach Currumbin
Venue: Bill Pippen OvalMatch ID: 3403036
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dunn, Owen B
Lenehan, Henry
Aitken, Lachlan (c) (+)
Hinds, Jordyn
Franks, Luke
Maher, Matthew
Kerr, Taz
Williams, Jem
Dennis, Tom
Burgess, Kyle
Perry, Flynn
Webb, Reef
 
Coach:  Williams, Jeremy
Scorer:  Franks, Peter
 
Team not available