Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 1st Grade - Kookaburra Cup
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
Broadbeach RobinavQueens
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Eadie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 2nd Grade
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
QueensvBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Greg Chaplin Oval (Queens CC)Match ID: 3443778
Umpires: Umpire1: Les Garraway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 3rd Grade South
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
Broadbeach RobinavPalm Beach
Venue: Merrimac High School (School oval)Match ID: 3496832
Umpires: Umpire1: James Griffin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 4th Grade
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
Broadbeach RobinavAlberton Ormeau Cricket Club
Venue: Varsity CollegeMatch ID: 3470100
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 5th Grade
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
Coomera BluevBroadbeach Blue
Venue: Coomera Sports ParkMatch ID: 3470392
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Arthy, Michael
Knight, Steven
Raffin, Jason (c)
Abrahams, Matt
King, Mark
McKenna, Thomas
Futcher, Mitchell
Jones, Peter
Gallagher, Cameron
McNaughton, Darren (+)
Kwan, Chris
Walker, Jeff
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 5th Grade
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
Palm Beach GoldvBroadbeach White
Venue: Mallawa 1Match ID: 3470395
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sperling, Bradley
Dunn, Owen B (+)
Sperling, Brayden
Waters, Eathan
Verster, Matthew
Abercrombie, Jack
Corbel, Lindsay
Abercrombie, Scott (c)
Dunn, Shane
Nicholls, Nathan
Waters, Dean
Pattemore, Ryan
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 6th Grade
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
Broadbeach RobinavSurfers Paradise
Venue: Bruce Small 3Match ID: 3470834
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rossiter, Thomas J (c)
Fleet, Harry
Foster, Stuart S
Howard, Les
Spinella, Frank
Clark, Lincoln
Leonardis, Marcello (+)
Cowan, Douglas
Sheldrick, Brendon R
Scott, Sam
Kerr, Michael
 
Edrich, Andrew (+)
Wyndham, Steven S
Edrich, Stewart D (c)
Haack, Ben J
Dockett, Brett
Peisley, Harry S
Rowlands, Andrew
Rodrigues, Jack
Collins, Simon (+)
Griesbach, Paul
Rodrigues, Luke
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Over 40s Division 1
Round 2 - Sun 25 Oct 2020 (10:00AM)
Logan VillagedrewBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Newstead Park (Logan Village CC)Match ID: 3476004
Umpires: Umpire1: Rod Cameron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morris, Scott A
Walton, David (+)
Geraghty, Jamie
Blackburn, Darren
Coppock, David J
Hunter, Trevor
Radke, Michael
Marsh, Joseph A
slater, david
Galloway, Rick
Finn, Matthew (c)
Pimm, Micheal
McMahon, Greg
 
Leo, Joshua J
Robson, Scott
Sweet, Craig
Davis, Shane
Serci, Vince
Robertson, Shamus
Baker, Steven (+)
Abercrombie, Scott
Azzopardi, Paul
Fish, John (c)
Clarke, Malcolm
Middleton, Mark
Heywood, Nathan
 
Coach:  Davis, Shane
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Over 40s Division 3
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Southport LabradorvBroadbeach Robina
Umpires: Umpire1: Rod Cameron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gooley, Darren (c)
Ransley, Colin E
Seddon, Gary
Urquhart, Jeffrey
Utber, Murray M
Shepherd, Troy
Kearney, Tony
Black, Scott
McMahon, Peter
Monford, Anthony
Hadley, Mark
Meudell, Micheal (+)
Riordan, Chris
 
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Turf Juniors Div 1
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'vBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Nerang RSL Oval 1 (Mudgeeraba CC)Match ID: 3480452
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Guy  Umpire2: Jack Luke-Paredi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Jordan (+)
Mahoney, Will
Crews, James
McKay-Mavin, Xabian
Williams, Griffith O
Smith, Stirling (c)
Anthony, Harrison
Jackson, William
Ryan, Callum J
Bamberry, Cooper
Stratton, Jack S
 
Coach:  Mahoney, Tom
 
Leitch, Gabriel R
Johnson, Alastair
Hinds, Jordyn
Kerr, Taz
Potter, Bodie (c)
Creed, Lachlan (+)
Burgess, Kyle
Madden, Joe
Wilkinson, Zac
Franks, Luke
Kennedy, Tom .
McWilliams, Bailey
 
Coach:  Hinds, Peter
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Turf Juniors Div 2
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
QueensvBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Greg Chaplin Oval (Queens CC)Match ID: 3480621
Umpires: Umpire1: Marty Orr  
Scorers:  Not specified
Philp, Alastair
Chapman, Sam
Raymond, Blake
Vanderstok, Thomas
Dean, George
Poeppmann, Lucas (c)
Polglase, Alexander
Powell, George
Hanrahan, Ned
Tones, Patrick (+)
Guy, Morgan
 
Coach:  Winton, Jackson
 
Dunn, Owen B (c) (+)
Sutcliffe, Kyan
Sperling, Brayden
Hopewell, Jayden
Pattemore, Ryan
Waters, Eathan
Verster, Matthew
Abercrombie, Jack
Bath, Jacob
Khawaja, Sameer
Gregory, Jed
 
Coach:  Arthy, Michael
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Turf Juniors Div 3
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'vBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Nerang RSL Oval 2Match ID: 3480681
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kennedy, Daniel
Riley, Zak
Palakuzhy, Christian
Davies, Thomas
Rouse, Jonathon
Simons, Jake
Thistlethwaite, Jake
Dunstan, Rory
Usher, Hunter
Pegler, Harry
Henningsen, PJ
Hammersley, Asher G
 
Slack-Smith, William
Summers, Ryan
Barnes, Thomas
Kahler, Max W
Johnson, Riley (c) (+)
McIntosh, Charlie
Faber, Ethan
Bredhauer, Josh
James, Angus S
Burda, Daniel
Stansbie, Dominic
Parkinson, Jack
Seery, William
Pampling, Rohan
 
Coach:  Johnson, Ben
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 14's
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
Broadbeach RobinavSurfers Paradise Blue
Venue: Merrimac High School (School oval)Match ID: 3471158
Umpires: Umpire1: Jim Carpenter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sperling, Tyler
Smith, Xavier
Reeves, Benjamin
Robson, Jackson (c)
Iffland, Michael
Iffland, Nathan
Davis, Adam
Allan, Jovi A
Casperson, Jett
Cowan, Douglas (+)
Thaman, Dushyant
Lowndes, Sheldon
 
Coach:  Thaman, Jeev
Scorer:  iffland, nicole
 
Wiesener, Henry J
Kelly, Taj
Gupta, Aryan
Madden, Reggie
Chabert, Claude
********
Pema-Chawhan, Raam
Garnier, Reuben
Boyd, Oscar
Eckersley, Riley (c)
monie, Angus
Gallie, Jack
GUAN, TONY
 
Coach:  Eckersley, David
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 13 Division 1
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
Broadbeach RobinavSouthport Labrador
Venue: Frank Chaston OvalMatch ID: 3471220
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Faber, Timothy
Connors, Jack
Johnson, Levi
Fowler, Jai
Leo, Isaiah
Palmer, Ryan
Rees, Brayden
Button, Jonathan
Bracey, Isaac
O'Meara, Finn
 
Coach:  Fowler, Todd
 
Kent, Liam
Maslen, Jackson
Gaikwad, Ashwath
Johnson, Cooper (c)
Turpin, Flynn
Horne, Rhys
Shield, Christopher A (+)
Brookes, Sam
Browne, Jack
Prigg, Ryan
Azam, Ubaid
Young, Noah
O'Brien, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Johnson, Dean
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 13 Division 2
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
Runaway Bay OrangevBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Sam Loxton 4Match ID: 3471258
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bos, Orlando
Neophytou, Luke
Whala, Krrish
Kemp, Max
Melton, Zach
Lynton, James
Crain, Lachlan
Boots, James
Wilkie, Tristan
Stapleton, Jack
Snell, Asger
Summers, Brett
 
Lane, Hamish
Hancock, Samuel
Howard, Thomas
pullen, mckenzie
Tyson, Ryan
Hayes, Anderson
Cream, Hunter
Hammond, Hudson
Quinn, Jack
Collins, Lachlan
Collins, Oliver
 
Coach:  Howard, Brendan
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 12 South
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
Bonogin Cricket ClubvBroadbeach Blue
Venue: Davenport ParkMatch ID: 3471400
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Delamare, Ashton
Ryan-hunt, Byron
Gawlik, Joshua
Rice, Brodie
Dungey, Cameron
Dungey, Oliver
Delamare, Brooklyn
warlow - davies, jacob
warlow - davies, aaron
 
Coach:  Hoad, Laura
 
Skinner, Kobe
Howarth, Flynn
Morichovitis, Noah
Gregory, Tim
Dunn, Reece Bailey
Edlinger, Jason
Edlinger, Thomas
Deshmukh, Dev
Dunshea, Liam
Cunningham, Alex
 
Coach:  Howarth, Peter
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 12 South
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
Palm Beach CurrumbinvBroadbeach White
Venue: Mallawa 4Match ID: 3471401
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kirkwood, Jack
Dart, Lewis
Mednis, Max
Mednis, Ollie
Willis, Jayden
Kerr, Marcus
Jones, Archie
Allen, Hunter
Boswell, James
Jones, Sam
********
 
Coach:  Allen, Matt
Team Manager:  Allen, Violet
Scorer:  Allen, Violet
 
Pyne, Callan
Smith, Mitchell
Cunneen, Parker
Bhasin, Krish
Farag, Cody-Jett
Hall, Luca
McWilliams, Marley
Masen, Joseph
Sampson, Blake
 
Coach:  Farag, Dave
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 11's South
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
Surfers Paradise RedvBroadbeach Blue
Venue: Bruce Small 3Match ID: 3487429
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 11's South
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
DolphinsvBroadbeach White
Venue: Benowa State SchoolMatch ID: 3487431
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lowndes, Brandon
Madrers, Austin
Braun, Tyler (c)
Walker, Ronan
Bracey, Stella
Phillips, Vin (+)
Platts, Lucas
Mail, Riley
 
Coach:  Braun, Jamie
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 2020 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT
Round 3 - Sat 26 Sep 2020 (10:00AM)
Burleighdef byBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Trevor Hammel Field 1 (Alberton CC)Match ID: 3448013
Umpires: Umpire1: John Mathes  Umpire2: Justin Cooke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chinia, Ureshen
Spargo, Michael R
Raheel, Rish
Ryan, Jordan
Hurley, Brandt E (+)
Reen, Connor J
Cook, Kane
O'Keefe, Lachlan
Crayton, Aidan
French, Justin L (c)
Grey, Ryan
Webb, Elliot
 
Coach:  Spargo, James T
 
Armstrong, Ryan
O'Connell, Ben T
Verma, Nikhil
Grove, Jake M
Brockley, Kyle (c)
Denniston, Liam
Johnson, Alastair
Mitipolarachchi, Dhanushka
Allan, Jamison O
Madden, Joe
Sternberg, Conan
Baker, Steven (+)
 
Coach:  Davis, Shane
Team Manager:  Robson, Scott
Scorer:  Fitzsimmons, Sean A
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 2020 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT
Round 3 - Sat 26 Sep 2020 (2:00PM)
Alberton Ormeau Cricket ClubdefBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Trevor Hammel Field 1 (Alberton CC)Match ID: 3448016
Umpires: Umpire1: John Mathes  Umpire2: Justin Cooke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Connors, Shane
Mills, Simon
Gula, Dylan
Dearness, Rhys
Edwards, Jackson
Galloway, Corey (c)
Yiend, Matthew (+)
Dorries, Harry
Carrington, Ryan D
Hudgson, William J
Bischoff, Travis
Singh, Amandeep
 
Armstrong, Ryan
Verma, Nikhil
Grove, Jake M
Brockley, Kyle (c)
Denniston, Liam
Johnson, Alastair
Mitipolarachchi, Dhanushka
Allan, Jamison O
Madden, Joe
Sternberg, Conan
Baker, Steven (+)
 
Coach:  Davis, Shane
Team Manager:  Robson, Scott
Scorer:  Fitzsimmons, Sean A