Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2019 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT 3 21 Sep 19 Palm Beach Currumbin
9/150(cc) S Jarrett 39 EM Richards 32 J Patel 30  K Brockley 2/26 D Howard 2/32
def by Broadbeach Robina
9/160(cc) K Brockley 44  ZS Beattie 3/22
Hession Oval 
Over 40s Division 1 GF 8 Mar 20 Broadbeach Robina
4/163 S Abercrombie 53* S Baker 50* S Davis 30  G Brookes 2/19
def Logan Village
9/162(cc) JA Marsh 41 J Geraghty 32  S Davis 4/29 C Sternberg 2/31
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
Over 40s Division 2 9 16 Feb 20 Broadbeach Robina
drew Coomera Gold
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
3rd Grade QF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Coomera Hope Island
159 R Matthews 77 P Bushel 27  
def Broadbeach Robina
69 M Middleton 38  JI Spies 6/19 R Matthews 2/12
Chris Wills Oval 
1st Grade - Kookaburra Cup SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Broadbeach Robina
v Surfers Paradise
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
2nd Grade SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Broadbeach Robina
v Loganholme
Bill Pippen Oval 
4th Grade 22 14 Mar 20 Broadbeach Robina
135 DJ Reid 47  L Kelly 4/20 M Robertson 2/21 C Jackson 2/23
def Surfers Paradise
96  AJ Dallmann 3/14 K Burgess 3/26
Pizzey Park  
5th Grade SF 21 Mar 20 Southport Labrador
v Broadbeach Robina
Cooke Murphy  
6th Grade SF 21 Mar 20 Broadbeach Robina
drew Mudgeeraba Blue
Merrimac High School (School oval) 
Under 10 South 20 13 Mar 20 Broadbeach Blue
v Broadbeach White
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
Under 13 Division 1 SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
v Broadbeach Robina
Pincally Oval 
Under 12 South SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Broadbeach Blue
v Burleigh
Merrimac High School (School oval) 
Under 11's South 16 15 Mar 20 Mudgeeraba Bushmen
v Broadbeach Blue
Frank Chaston Oval 
Under 11's South 16 15 Mar 20 Broadbeach White
5/184(cc) C Farag 31* K Schofield 28*  
def Burleigh Grey
18/106(cc)  M McWilliams 5/ K Schofield 3/ E Thomas 2/ J Masen 2/
Albert Park South 
Under 15 6 14 Dec 19 Mudgeeraba Red
52  
def by Broadbeach Robina
4/152(cc) L Aitken 47* J Hinds 32  N Gregory 2/21
Nerang RSL Oval 2 
Under 17 6 14 Dec 19 Broadbeach Robina
5/121(cc) HC Tonks 36* A Serci 28  
def Surfers Red
8/113(cc)  JO Allan 4/28
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
Under 10 South 20 13 Mar 20 Broadbeach Silver
v Mudgeeraba Bushmen
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
Under 14's PF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Palm Beach Gold
v Broadbeach Robina
Mallawa 2 
Under 17's Division 1 SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Broadbeach Robina
v Surfers Paradise
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
Under 15s Division 1 SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Broadbeach Robina
v Palm Beach Currumbin
Bill Pippen Oval