Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2019 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT 3 21 Sep 19 Palm Beach Currumbin
9/150(cc) S Jarrett 39 EM Richards 32 J Patel 30  K Brockley 2/26 D Howard 2/32
def by Broadbeach Robina
9/160(cc) K Brockley 44  ZS Beattie 3/22
Hession Oval 
1st Grade - Kookaburra Cup 13 12 Jan 20 Broadbeach Robina
9/132(cc) L Denniston 27  NJ Reardon 3/28 WA Phillips 2/23 M Waldren 2/29
def Surfers Paradise
101 J Driscoll 33  ML Littlechild 3/21 D Mitipolarachchi 2/8 K Brockley 2/10
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
2nd Grade 11 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Broadbeach Robina
6/148 C Robson 51 A Peers 40  H McDonald 3/60 W Barrett 2/28
def Surfers Paradise
70  J Kennan 7/14 C Sternberg 2/13
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
Over 40s Division 1 7 19 Jan 20 Beenleigh Pirates
drew Broadbeach Robina
Dauth Park 
3rd Grade 10 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Broadbeach Robina
126 JO Allan 39  DP Maddison 5/31 JD Walker 2/11
def Burleigh
3/46  
Merrimac High School (School oval) 
4th Grade 14 18 Jan 20 Broadbeach Robina
drew Runaway Bay
Mallawa 4 
5th Grade 14 18 Jan 20 Coomera White
drew Broadbeach Robina
Riesenweber Park 
6th Grade 14 18 Jan 20 Broadbeach Robina
drew BYE
 
Under 10 South 13 24 Jan 20 Palm Beach Purple
v Broadbeach White
Salk Oval 
Under 10 South 13 24 Jan 20 Broadbeach Silver
v Palm Beach Gold
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
Under 13 Division 1 6 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Helensvale Pacific Pines
drew Broadbeach Robina
6/183  J Nortje 2/30
Riverstone 2 
Under 12 South 6 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Broadbeach White
4/156 R Tyson 39* S Hancock 31*  H Parmenter 2/42
def Palm Beach Gold
4/94 S Colbron 36*  
Broadbeach Primary School 
Under 12 South 6 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Broadbeach Blue
6/273 J Button 52 R Palmer 41* J Mail 38* Z Jacobson 30*  S Leitch 3/21 S Wilson 2/25
def Palm Beach Maroon
115 S Leitch 48  Z Jacobson 2/2 J Mail 2/7 A Hayes 2/18
Albert Park South 
Under 11's South 12 18 Jan 20 Broadbeach Blue
v Broadbeach White
Davenport Park 
Under 14's 6 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Broadbeach Robina
2/93(dec)  
def Surfers Red
41  L Franks 3/3 J Tizio 3/5 B Sperling 3/16
and 2/17  
Merrimac High School (School oval) 
Under 15 6 14 Dec 19 Mudgeeraba Red
52  
def by Broadbeach Robina
4/152(cc) L Aitken 47* J Hinds 32  N Gregory 2/21
Nerang RSL Oval 2 
Under 17 6 14 Dec 19 Broadbeach Robina
5/121(cc) HC Tonks 36* A Serci 28  
def Surfers Red
8/113(cc)  JO Allan 4/28
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
Under 10 South 13 24 Jan 20 Mudgeeraba Bushmen
v Broadbeach Blue
Nerang RSL Oval 1 
Over 40s Division 2 7 19 Jan 20 Runaway Bay
drew Broadbeach Robina
Sam Loxton Oval 
Under 17's Division 1 1 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Broadbeach Robina
drew Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'
9/191(cc) B Latter 47 B Bradshaw 44 I Shea 37  A Serci 4/18 JO Allan 2/32
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
Under 15s Division 1 1 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
BYE
Broadbeach Robina