Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade - Kookaburra Cup 12 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Broadbeach Robina
2/109 T Keep 64*  
def Coomera Hope Island
107 J Henderson 28  ML Littlechild 3/6 J Davis 2/12 T Keep 2/16 K Brockley 2/25
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
2nd Grade 12 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Coomera Hope Island
5/88 W Bignell 31  C Robson 3/19
def by Broadbeach Robina
6/193(cc) C Grassick 88 A Peers 31 DJ Reid 25  S Nistala 2/37 D Collis 2/42
Choice Homes Oval  
2020 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT 3 26 Sep 20 Burleigh
7/139(cc) R Raheel 57*  
def by Broadbeach Robina
4/153(cc) K Brockley 61 D Mitipolarachchi 43* S Baker 35  A Crayton 2/28
Trevor Hammel Field 1 (Alberton CC) 
2020 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT 3 26 Sep 20 Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
4/189(cc) C Galloway 73 A Singh 40 S Mills 37  JM Grove 2/31
def Broadbeach Robina
108  T Bischoff 5/23 RD Carrington 2/26
Trevor Hammel Field 1 (Alberton CC) 
4th Grade 13 16 Jan 21 Broadbeach Robina
v BYE
 
5th Grade 13 16 Jan 21 Surfers Paradise
6/210(cc) P Young 71 M Curtin 47*  
def by Broadbeach Blue
6/340(cc) T McKenna 67* M Abrahams 61 D McNaughton 60 M King 57 J Walker 51*  
Bruce Small 3 
5th Grade 13 16 Jan 21 Broadbeach White
45  G Byrne 5/7 S Bruce 2/11
def by Coomera White
3/193(cc) M Todhunter 89 LC Daniels 32* L Borkowsky 27 B Daniels 27*  
Mallawa 1 
6th Grade 13 16 Jan 21 Broadbeach Robina
7/174(cc) T Kerr 57* D Cowan 30*  C Castle 3/16 D Thompson 2/28
def by Helensvale Pacific Pines
5/280(cc) D Woods 164 C Castle 62  S Scott 2/33 L Howard 2/39
Pizzey Park  
Under 14's 6 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Broadbeach Robina
3/118(cc) D Thaman 37*  
def Helensvale Pacific Pines
7/70  D Thaman 2/1 N Iffland 2/2 J Robson 2/8
Merrimac High School (School oval) 
Under 13 Division 1 6 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Broadbeach Robina
7/117(cc) F O'Meara 30*  M Dean 2/17
def Queens
9/108(cc)  T Faber 2/12 J Cox 2/15
Pizzey Park  
Under 13 Division 2 6 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Broadbeach Robina
3/178(cc) R Tyson 52* m pullen 26*  
def Runaway Bay Navy
87  H Hammond 2/6 A Hayes 2/14
Albert Park North 
Under 12 South 6 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Burleigh White
9/50(cc)  L Dunshea 3/3 C Burgess 2/5
def by Broadbeach Blue
8/108(cc) J Edlinger 32  J Eller 4/11
Benowa State High School (West) 
Under 12 South 6 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Burleigh Green
43  M Smith 3/0 L Hall 2/3
def by Broadbeach White
9/90 CJ Farag 38*  L Schaeche 2/1 E Parker 2/17
Elanora State High School  
Over 40s Division 1 6 10 Jan 21 Loganholme
v Broadbeach Robina
All Properties Group Oval (Loganholme CC) 
Over 40s Division 3 6 10 Jan 21 Broadbeach Robina
drew Queens
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
Turf Juniors Div 1 6 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Broadbeach Robina
9/89(cc)  M Bailey 2/9 C Veivers 2/14 R De Silva 2/15
def by Runaway Bay
97 B Walker 30  T Kerr 2/4 J Hinds 2/11 GR Leitch 2/14
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
Turf Juniors Div 2 6 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'
6/92(cc) J Wilson 27* WD Powell 26  M Iffland 3/20
def Broadbeach Robina
66  M Herrmann 2/6 N Gregory 2/8
Charlie Veivers Oval No 1 (Mudgeeraba CC) 
Turf Juniors Div 3 5 5 Dec 20
12 Dec 20
Broadbeach Robina
1/52 R Summers 30*  
drew Queens
108  D Stansbie 2/2 T Faber 2/10 R Summers 2/16
Greg Chaplin Oval (Queens CC) 
Under 11's South 12 16 Jan 21 Broadbeach White
5/147(cc) B Lowndes 29*  C Davies 2/8
v Mudgeeraba White
120  L Platts 2/7 B Lowndes 2/13
Albert Park South 
Under 11's South 12 16 Jan 21 Broadbeach Blue
5/140(cc)  
def Mudgeeraba Blue
12/114(dec)  J Robinson 5/19 O PULFORD 2/9 H Taylor 2/17
Mallawa 3 
3rd Grade South 12 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Broadbeach Robina
190 A Bhasin 36 H Kerr 30*  T Gibson 2/17 RB Overweg 2/21 JD Walker 2/49
def Burleigh
177 MJ Francis 66 N Pettitt 35  L Franks 4/43 R Coy 2/22 V Serci 2/29
Merrimac High School (School oval) 
Under 10 South 8 15 Jan 21 Palm Beach Lions
v Broadbeach Yellow
AC Electric Motors Oval (Palm Beach CC) 
Under 10 South 8 15 Jan 21 Burleigh White
v Broadbeach Silver
Oz Strength Oval (Burleigh CC) 
Under 10 South 8 15 Jan 21 Burleigh Red
v Broadbeach Blue
Oz Strength Oval (Burleigh CC) 
Under 10 South 8 15 Jan 21 Palm Beach Purple
v Broadbeach White
AC Electric Motors Oval (Palm Beach CC)