Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
5 7 Nov 20 Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
114 R Dearness 55 C Galloway 22  C Sternberg 4/26 R McDonald 4/29
def by Broadbeach Robina
8/147(cc) J Siebenhausen 41 L Denniston 36* R McDonald 25  C Galloway 2/22 WJ Hudgson 2/25 T Bischoff 2/42
Trevor Hammel Field 1 (Alberton CC) 
12 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Broadbeach Robina
2/109 T Keep 64* D Mitipolarachchi 20*  
def Coomera Hope Island
107 J Henderson 28  ML Littlechild 3/6 J Davis 2/12 T Keep 2/16 K Brockley 2/25
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
4 31 Oct 20 Broadbeach Robina
drew Queens
2/32  C Sternberg 2/16
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
13 23 Jan 21
30 Jan 21
Broadbeach Robina
v Helensvale Pacific Pines
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
6 14 Nov 20 Broadbeach Robina
146 J Siebenhausen 42* K Brockley 33 D Mitipolarachchi 25 R Armstrong 23  M Madeley 4/13 L Ronday 2/35 M Bailey 2/49
def by Runaway Bay
4/147 R McCarthy 61* Z Hollis 45  
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
8 28 Nov 20 Broadbeach Robina
4/127 T Keep 62* D Mitipolarachchi 25 K Brockley 21  B Munro 2/15
def Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'
9/126(cc) MR Daly 36 J Nelson 28 B Munro 23  D Mitipolarachchi 3/19 C Sternberg 2/23
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
10 12 Dec 20 Broadbeach Robina
drew Surfers Paradise
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
11 19 Dec 20 Broadbeach Robina
5/165 T Keep 63 K Brockley 54  T Van der Weegen 4/16
def Colts JCC
9/164(cc) JD Thomson 73 B Thoms 37  C Sternberg 3/28 D Mitipolarachchi 2/31
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
14 6 Feb 21
13 Feb 21
Broadbeach Robina
v Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
15 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Surfers Paradise
v Broadbeach Robina
David Johnston Oval (Surfers Paradise CC) 
9 5 Dec 20 Burleigh
8/173(cc) J Ryan 78 JH Schoenmaker 25  K Brockley 4/32 D Mitipolarachchi 2/28
def by Broadbeach Robina
3/175 K Brockley 61 R McDonald 47* T Keep 40  MR Spargo 2/19
Oz Strength Oval (Burleigh CC) 
16 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Colts JCC
v Broadbeach Robina
Dave Burns Field (South Tweed CC) 
2 17 Oct 20 Southport Labrador
3/168 MJ Hague 58* S Belston 35 C Perry 26 W Kilborn 22*  C Sternberg 2/27
def Broadbeach Robina
4/167(cc) K Brockley 53 S Baker 33 R Armstrong 28 D Mitipolarachchi 27*  
Belling Appliances Oval (Southport CC) 
1 10 Oct 20 Helensvale Pacific Pines
145 S Lickiss 47 K Day 41 H Lickiss 21  R McDonald 4/19 L Denniston 3/24
def by Broadbeach Robina
193 D Mitipolarachchi 69 S Baker 25  R Maloney 3/24 H Lickiss 2/25 C Bulathga 2/52
Bob Jane T-Marts Nerang Oval (Helensvale CC) 
3 24 Oct 20 Coomera Hope Island
drew Broadbeach Robina
6/189 JM Grove 52 D Mitipolarachchi 26 S Baker 25 L Denniston 23* K Brockley 21  K Ram 2/54
Choice Homes Oval  
7 21 Nov 20 Palm Beach Currumbin
9/180(cc) Z Lopez 63 S Jarrett 44* B Anderson 34  C Sternberg 4/11 T Keep 3/52
def Broadbeach Robina
10/160 T Keep 67 K Brockley 49  R Kettle 5/33 A Craig 4/23
AC Electric Motors Oval (Palm Beach CC) 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.