Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
16 9 Feb 20 BYE
Broadbeach Robina
 
1 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Broadbeach Robina
v BYE
 
12 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Queens
3/47 J Winton 20  
def by Broadbeach Robina
188 D Mitipolarachchi 74 S Baker 33 J Siebenhausen 33  MJ Foster 4/24 B Chapman 2/32 MW Durbridge 2/40 J Winton 2/61
Greg Chaplin Oval 
15 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Broadbeach Robina
drew Southport Labrador
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
3 26 Oct 19 Broadbeach Robina
3/76 S Baker 29* T Scriven 21  
def Queens
75 B Mytton 25 M Manns 25  D Mitipolarachchi 5/4 D Howard 2/21
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
11 21 Dec 19 Broadbeach Robina
5/211(cc) S Baker 98* K Brockley 65  
def Helensvale Pacific Pines
9/130 A Hayes 49 K Day 47*  J Siebenhausen 4/14 R McDonald 3/14
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Broadbeach Robina
2/218(dec) K Brockley 106* D Mitipolarachchi 62* S Baker 30  
def Runaway Bay
126 C Parsons 40* LL Roudenko 21*  ML Littlechild 5/42 R McDonald 3/29 D Mitipolarachchi 2/27
and 3/130 RR Howarth 54* MJ Narracott 45*  
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
7 23 Nov 19 Broadbeach Robina
8/195(cc) S Baker 77 K Brockley 46 T Scriven 29  R Kettle 5/33 J Patel 2/29
def Palm Beach Currumbin
7/189(cc) R Kettle 93 J Patel 45  K Brockley 3/35 R McDonald 2/38
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
14 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Broadbeach Robina
7/230(cc) BT O'Connell 83 R McDonald 52 SA Fitzsimmons 31* C Robson 30  L O'Keefe 2/17
def Burleigh
115 OM Southon 27 K Smith 22  BT O'Connell 4/17 R McDonald 3/24 LP Coy 2/23
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
6 16 Nov 19 Broadbeach Robina
7/146 T Scriven 57 S Baker 49  K Chapman 3/28 C Brown 2/23
def by Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'
155 D Siede 46 H Biddle 22 J Nelson 20  K Brockley 5/34 D Mitipolarachchi 2/13
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
13 12 Jan 20 Broadbeach Robina
9/132(cc) L Denniston 27 S Baker 23 R McDonald 22  NJ Reardon 3/28 WA Phillips 2/23 M Waldren 2/29
def Surfers Paradise
101 J Driscoll 33 NJ Reardon 24  ML Littlechild 3/21 D Mitipolarachchi 2/8 K Brockley 2/10
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Broadbeach Robina
v Surfers Paradise
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval 
4 2 Nov 19 Burleigh
44  R McDonald 5/8 D Howard 2/7 J Davis 2/14
def by Broadbeach Robina
1/45 K Brockley 23  
Oz Strength Oval 
17 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'
8/203(cc) K Chapman 59 D Siede 32 H Biddle 24 J Nelson 21  ML Littlechild 2/19 BT O'Connell 2/62
def Broadbeach Robina
37  D Siede 5/19 K Chapman 2/4 C Brown 2/11
and 8/90 U Player 30*  K Chapman 3/10 JT Kurt 3/35
Nerang RSL Oval 1 
5 9 Nov 19 Southport Labrador
134 M Alexander 28 H Maher 24 P Johnston 23  R McDonald 2/33
def by Broadbeach Robina
161 T Scriven 38 S Baker 34 L Hinds 21  O McGee 3/9 W Kilborn 2/39 P Johnston 2/41
GUGC Oval 
2 19 Oct 19 Runaway Bay
10/97 M Mcphee 22  R McDonald 3/13 D Mitipolarachchi 2/30
def by Broadbeach Robina
6/172(cc) BT O'Connell 60* D Mitipolarachchi 37  J Austin 2/17 SG Frost 2/51
Sam Loxton Oval 
18 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Palm Beach Currumbin
49  R McDonald 5/13 K Brockley 3/16
and 158 S Jarrett 34 ZS Beattie 31 R Kettle 29 J Patel 21  D Mitipolarachchi 5/61 K Brockley 2/18
def by Broadbeach Robina
180 J Siebenhausen 54 L Denniston 31 R Armstrong 30 K Brockley 28  S Evans 5/30 J Patel 2/26
and 1/28(cc) K Brockley 23  
Salk Oval 
9 8 Dec 19 Coomera Hope Island
131 JC Spies 51* K Hurley 29 C Anthony 21  R McDonald 4/13 D Mitipolarachchi 3/20 K Brockley 2/13
def by Broadbeach Robina
1/133 S Baker 51* K Brockley 51 T Scriven 27*  
Choice Homes Oval  
10 14 Dec 19 Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
104 S Mills 41  JO Rowe 3/29 K Brockley 3/33 BT O'Connell 2/18
def by Broadbeach Robina
0/105 S Baker 54* J Siebenhausen 40*  
Trevor Hammel Field 1 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.